THIS PRODUCT IS SUBJECT TO RAW MATERIAL AVAILABILITY.
Botanical Name: Santalum Album L
Plant part: Bark
Method: Super critical fluid extraction (CO2 extraction)
Products: Sandalwood oil
Commonly referred to as East Indian Sandalwood Oil, it requires no introduction. One of the earliest known oils in India it is mentioned in the ancient Indian epics it is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and religious rituals in India. Oil produced from Indian sandalwood is of the best quality in the whole world. Once the leading producer in the world, this is now an endangered species and is in extreme demand.
We source our Sandalwood from southern India. We utilize a method called Super-critical-fluid-extraction in which we use CO2 gas as the agent to extract the purest extract.
There are no reviews yet.